Saïké Délik - Vi Indigaia
NIFFF Invasion, Kids
Saïké Délik
Vi Indigaia
40'
07.07, Open Air 11:00
A Conversation with Romain Lucazeau
NIFFF Extended, New Worlds of Fantasy
A Conversation with Romain Lucazeau
60'
07.07, Passage 2 13:15
Fogaréu - Flávia Neves
Third Kind
Fogaréu
Flávia Neves
Mystical Empowerment
BR, FR, 2022, 100'
07.07, Arcades 14:30
Demigod: The Legend Begins - Chris Huang Wen-chang
Asian Competition
Demigod: The Legend Begins
Chris Huang Wen-chang
Epic Puppet Wuxia
TW, 2022, 103'
07.07, Studio 14:30
A Conversation with Mariana Enriquez
NIFFF Extended, New Worlds of Fantasy
A Conversation with Mariana Enriquez
60'
07.07, Passage 1 15:00
Blaze - Del Kathryn Barton
International Competition
Blaze
Del Kathryn Barton
Fire-Breathing Girl Power
AU, 2022, 101'
07.07, Arcades 17:00
Falcon Lake - Charlotte Le Bon
Third Kind
Falcon Lake
Charlotte Le Bon
Ghostly Summer Story
FR, CA, 2022, 100'
07.07, Studio 17:00
A Conversation with Joyce Carol Oates
NIFFF Extended, New Worlds of Fantasy
A Conversation with Joyce Carol Oates
90'
07.07, Passage 1 17:00
The Untamed - Amat Escalante
Scream Queer
The Untamed
Amat Escalante
Pansexual Cosmic Dread
MX, DK, FR, DE, NO, KN, CH, 2016, 98'
07.07, Rex 17:00
Vesper - Kristina Buožytė
International Competition
Vesper
Kristina Buožytė, Bruno Samper
Stunning Youth Dystopia
LT, FR, BE, 2022, 113'
07.07, Passage 1 19:15
Holy Spider - Ali Abbasi
Third Kind
Holy Spider
Ali Abbasi
Brutal True Crime Thriller
DK, DE, FR, SE, 2022, 116'
07.07, Arcades 19:30
Soul of a Beast - Lorenz Merz
Amazing Switzerland
Soul of a Beast
Lorenz Merz
Visceral Love Triangle
CH, 2021, 110'
07.07, Studio 19:30
Psycho - Gus  Van Sant
Scream Queer, Carte blanche à Oliver Sim
Psycho
Gus Van Sant
Copy-Paste & Coloured
US, 1998, 105'
07.07, Rex 19:30
The Innocents - Jack Clayton
Classics Reloaded, NIFFF Invasion
The Innocents
Jack Clayton
Sinister Psycho-Drama
GB, 1961, 100'
07.07, Open Air 21:45
Hypochondriac - Addison Heimann
International Competition
Hypochondriac
Addison Heimann
Queer Body Horror
US, 2022, 96'
07.07, Passage 1 22:00
Shin Ultraman - Higuchi Shinji
Asian Competition
Shin Ultraman
Higuchi Shinji
Nostalgic Kaiju Eiga
JP, 2022, 112'
07.07, Studio 22:00
The Lost Boys - Joel Schumacher
Scream Queer, Carte blanche à Oliver Sim
The Lost Boys
Joel Schumacher
Camp Goth Vampires
US, 1987, 97'
07.07, Rex 22:00
Saloum - Jean Luc Herbulot
Ultra Movies
Saloum
Jean Luc Herbulot
Western Horror Survival
SN, 2021, 84'
07.07, Arcades 22:15
Occhiali neri - Dario Argento
Ultra Movies
Occhiali neri
Dario Argento
Upbeat Bloody Thriller
IT, FR, 2022, 90'
07.07, Passage 1 0:15
Day Zero - Joey De Guzman
Ultra Movies
Day Zero
Joey De Guzman
Zombie Smashing Destroyer
PH, 2022, 82'
07.07, Open Air 0:15
Exposition Queer-SF
NIFFF Invasion, Exhibition & Performances
Exposition Queer-SF

07.07, Hall du Passage 10:00
Previsualisation with Cinedesk - ZHDK
NIFFF Invasion, Virtual Worlds
Previsualisation with Cinedesk
ZHDK
2022
07.07, La Villa 13:00
FLIPP3R - HeARc
NIFFF Invasion, Virtual Worlds
FLIPP3R
HeARc
2022
07.07, La Villa 13:00
IVF-X Posthuman Parenting in Hybrid Reality - Victorine  Van Alphen
NIFFF Invasion, Virtual Worlds
IVF-X Posthuman Parenting in Hybrid Reality
Victorine Van Alphen
NL, 2022
07.07, La Villa 13:00
GAMING
NIFFF Invasion, Virtual Worlds
GAMING
360'
07.07, La Villa 13:00