Incognito - Magik Fabrik
NIFFF Invasion, Kids
Incognito
Magik Fabrik
50'
08.07, Open Air 11:00
The Assistant - Adrian Teh
Asian Competition
The Assistant
Adrian Teh
Action-Packed Revenger
MY, 2022, 124'
08.07, Arcades 14:00
NO. 10 - Alex van Warmerdam
International Competition
NO. 10
Alex van Warmerdam
Stratospheric WTF Comedy
NL, BE, 2021, 100'
08.07, Passage 1 14:30
Babysitter - Monia Chokri
Third Kind
Babysitter
Monia Chokri
Zany Feminist Comedy
CA, FR, 2022, 87'
08.07, Studio 14:30
Perlimps - Alê Abreu
Shadows of Latin America
Perlimps
Alê Abreu
Colour-Infused Magical Odyssey
BR, 2022, 76'
08.07, Rex 14:30
Miracle: Letters to the President - Lee Jang-hoon
Third Kind
Miracle: Letters to the President
Lee Jang-hoon
Bubbly Sweet Romcom
KR, 2021, 117'
08.07, Studio 16:45
Thelma - Joachim Trier
Scream Queer, Carte blanche à Oliver Sim
Thelma
Joachim Trier
Carrie Of The North
NO, FR, DK, SE, 2017, 116'
08.07, Rex 16:45
Ashkal - Youssef Chebbi
International Competition
Ashkal
Youssef Chebbi
Fire Walk With Me
FR, QA, TN, 2022, 92'
08.07, Passage 1 17:00
Dual - Riley Stearns
International Competition
Dual
Riley Stearns
Retro-Futuristic Dark Comedy
US, FI, 2022, 94'
08.07, Arcades 17:00
Nos cérémonies - Simon Rieth
International Competition
Nos cérémonies
Simon Rieth
Fantastical Summer of Love
FR, 2022, 104'
08.07, Arcades 19:15
The Cow Who Sang a Song into the Future - Francisca Alegría
International Competition
The Cow Who Sang a Song into the Future
Francisca Alegría
Magical Realist Eco-Fable
CL, FR, US, DE, CH, 2022, 98'
08.07, Passage 1 19:30
Leio - Chalit Krileadmongkol
Asian Competition
Leio
Chalit Krileadmongkol, Chitpol Ruanggun
Monstrous Misadventure
TH, 2022, 109'
08.07, Studio 19:30
Scream Queer – Shorts
Shorts Programs, Scream Queer
Scream Queer – Shorts
75'
08.07, Rex 19:45
Men - Alex Garland
International Competition
Men
Alex Garland
Haunting Country Horror
GB, 2022, 100'
08.07, Arcades 21:45
Broadway - Christos Massalas
Third Kind
Broadway
Christos Massalas
Pop Neo Noir
GR, FR, RO, 2022, 97'
08.07, Open Air 21:45
Les Amants criminels - François Ozon
Scream Queer, Carte blanche à Oliver Sim
Les Amants criminels
François Ozon
Hansel & Gretel Gone Wild
FR, 1999, 96'
08.07, Rex 21:45
Veneciafrenia - Álex de la Iglesia
Ultra Movies
Veneciafrenia
Álex de la Iglesia
Annoying Tourists Slasher
ES, 2021, 99'
08.07, Studio 22:00
Bad City - Sonomura Kensuke
Asian Competition
Bad City
Sonomura Kensuke
Yakuza Anti-Corruption Thriller
JP, 2022, 118'
08.07, Passage 1 22:00
International Shorts
Shorts Programs
International Shorts
88'
08.07, Open Air 0:15
Ach du Scheisse! - Lukas Rinker
Ultra Movies
Ach du Scheisse!
Lukas Rinker
Stomach-Turning Gore-Comedy
DE, 2022, 90'
08.07, Arcades 0:15
Exposition Queer-SF
NIFFF Invasion, Exhibition & Performances
Exposition Queer-SF

08.07, Hall du Passage 10:00
Previsualisation with Cinedesk - ZHDK
NIFFF Invasion, Virtual Worlds
Previsualisation with Cinedesk
ZHDK
2022
08.07, La Villa 13:00
FLIPP3R - HeARc
NIFFF Invasion, Virtual Worlds
FLIPP3R
HeARc
2022
08.07, La Villa 13:00
IVF-X Posthuman Parenting in Hybrid Reality - Victorine  Van Alphen
NIFFF Invasion, Virtual Worlds
IVF-X Posthuman Parenting in Hybrid Reality
Victorine Van Alphen
NL, 2022
08.07, La Villa 13:00
GAMING
NIFFF Invasion, Virtual Worlds
GAMING
360'
08.07, La Villa 13:00