DIRECTION

CEO & Artistic Director : Pierre-Yves Walder
Communication Director : Roxane Fleury
Administrative & Operational Director : Laura Lambert

BOARD

President : Nathalie Randin
Vice-president & Founder : Pierre-Yves Jeanneret
Secretary : Michel Vust
Committee Members : Agnès Barrelet, Baptiste Hurni, Guillaume Jéquier, Christine Matthey, Damien Schaller

PROGRAMMING

Artistic Director: Pierre-Yves Walder
Programme Coordinator: Alice Moroni
Programmer: Kate Reidy
Shorts programmer: Charlotte Serrand
Selection Committee (features): Frederike Dellert (DE), Alice Moroni (IT/CH), Alexandre Rallo (FR/DE), Kate Reidy (CH), Rocío Rocha (AR), Charlotte Serrand (FR), Loïc Valceschini (CH), Pierre-Yves Walder (CH)
Selection Committee (shorts): James Berclaz-Lewis (CH), Léa Eigenmann (CH), Sonia Pfeuti (CH), Raphaëlle Pralong (CH), Alexandre Rallo (FR/DE), Kate Reidy (CH), Charlotte Serrand (FR)
Consultants: Joanne Giger, Adam Torel
NIFFF Extended Coordinator: Nadège Pio
NIFFF Extended Assistant: Eric Salberg
NIFFF Extended Consultants: Boris Bruckler, Ian Failes, Vincent Frei, David Javet
NIFFF Invasion Coordinator: Marie Klay
NIFFF Invasion Assistant: Yannick Schader
Intern: Yasmine Briacca

ADMINISTRATION & OPERATIONS

Administrative & Operational Director: Laura Lambert
Administrative & Operational Coordinator: Désirée Domig
Intern: Sacha Toupance

COMMUNICATION & SPONSORING

Communication Director: Roxane Fleury
Sponsoring & Event Coordinator: Clara Callejo
Digital Communication Coordinator: Eugénie Constantin
Shop & Promotion Coordinator : Guillaume de Pury
Trainee : Hermine Verdan
Intern : Meryl Casillas

PRESS

Head of Press: Yael Golan
Press Coordinator: Noémie Schürch
PR Deutschschweiz : Prosa Film

HOSPITALITY

Hospitality Coordinator: David Vurlod
Guest Coordinator: Matthieu Béguelin
Accreditation Coordinator: Nathalie Mauron
Car Fleet Coordinator: Frédéric Ravier

TICKETING

Ticketing Coordinator: Nabil Namri – Ticketack
Ticketing Coordinator Assistants: Dario Béguelin, Alexandra Bossy, Morgan Hoxha, Barbara Neto, Estelle Sapin

VOLUNTEERS MANAGEMENT

Volunteers Coordinator: Estelle Binggeli
Volunteers Coordinator Assistant: Jade Ueberschaer
Volunteers Hospitality: Ashleigh Bell, Aurélie Gauchat, Laetitia Gauchat

SCREENINGS & LIVESTREAM

Technical Supervisor: Mike Pfenninger
DCP Master: Lionel Bize
CTO, Audiovisual Engineer: Clément Borel
Movie Technician: Lionel Bize
Audiovisual Technician, Live Editor: Nicolas Wilhem
Set Manager: Adrien Boulanger
Set Assistant: Carole Monbaron
Camerawomen: Laura Bucher, Line de Kaenel
Conference Audiovisual Technician: Samet Sulejmanoski
Audio Technician: Damian Rognon
Projectionists: Laure Donzé, Issam Chouadhi
Print Traffic Coordinator: Samet Sulejmanoski
Digital Subtitling: Nadège Moulineau, SUB7

TRANSLATORS & INTERPRETERS

Translators: Alexandre Rallo, Georges Wyrsch
Interpreters: James Berclaz-Lewis, Yasmine Briacca

VENUES

Venues Supervisor: Matthieu Vouga
Venues Coordinators: Elie Baumann, Jérôme Mayor, Yanic Michel, Nora Munk, Luca Pirelli, Damien Schumpbach, Iva Stratoberdha

INFRASTRUCTURES & EVENTS

Infrastructures Coordinators: Jonas Tavel, Simon Tavel – TavelEvenements
Open Air Infrastructure: Laurent Finck – Lumens8
OFFF & VIP Coordinators: Emma Biloni, Marc Ci Balokok
OFFF & VIP assistant: Sacha Bourquard
Food & Beverage Coordinator: Matthieu Caillet
Stock management Coordinator: Maël Cattin
Bars Staff’s Supervisors: Jonathan Ben Blal, Faye Chételat, Remie Ribeiro, Ottilie Suffia, Alba Zehr
IT Manager: Stéphane Collet
Stewardship coordinators: Nitch Rausa, Dominique Zuber

EDITORIAL

Coordinator: Sébastien Scheiwiller
Redactors: Vincent Annen, Yasmine Briacca, Thibaud Ducret, Léa Eigenmann, Roxane Fleury, Chloé Hofmann, Kate Reidy, Sébastien Scheiwiller, Charlotte Serrand, Blaise Strautmann, Pierre-Yves Walder

POSTERS & NIFFF VISUALS

Encor Studio

WEBSITE

Developpement: Matthieu Hinderer, Florian Beaupoil, VNV SA
Design: Mehmed Kurtic, Thomas Oswald, Oye Studio

PHOTOGRAPHY & VIDEO

Photographers: Sarah Adatte, Miguel Bueno, Claire Zombas
Videographers: Marion Delavelle, Line De Kaenel, Sullivan Thimotée, Mika Ventura

TROPHY

Design : H.R. Giger
Realization : Yves Cernuschi

AANIFFF (NIFFF FRIENDS ASSOCIATION) COMMITTEE

Annick Challet-Jeanneret, Joëlle Berthoud Schaer, Yvan de Marco, Nathalie Grenon, Caroline Junier, Stéphane Paris, Alain Rebert, Pierre Walder, Yayou Walder

And finally, warmest regards to all the wonderful staff and volunteers, to the members of the AANIFFF and people without whom the NIFFF would not exist…

Pierre-Yves Walder 
© Miguel Bueno / NIFFF 2021
Pierre-Yves Walder © Miguel Bueno / NIFFF 2021
Administration © Claire Zombas
Administration © Claire Zombas / NIFFF 2023
Communication @ Claire Zombas / NIFFF 2023
Communication @ Claire Zombas / NIFFF 2023
Venues © Claire Zombas / NIFFF 2023
Venues © Claire Zombas / NIFFF 2023
Technique © Claire Zombas / NIFFF 2023
Technique © Claire Zombas / NIFFF 2023
Programmation © Claire Zombas / NIFFF 2023
Programmation © Claire Zombas / NIFFF 2023
Welcome team © Claire Zombas / NIFFF 2023
Welcome team © Claire Zombas / NIFFF 2023
NIFFF Invasion © Claire Zombas / NIFFF 2023
NIFFF Invasion © Claire Zombas / NIFFF 2023
Volunteers team © Cla
Volunteers team © Claire Zombas / NIFFF 2023
OFFF team © Claire Zombas / NIFFF 2023
OFFF team © Claire Zombas / NIFFF 2023
Bars © Claire Zombas / NIFFF 2023
Bars © Claire Zombas / NIFFF 2023
Video © Claire
Video © Claire Zombas / NIFFF 2023
Accreditation © Claire Zombas / NIFFF 2023
Accreditation © Claire Zombas / NIFFF 2023
Ticketing © Claire Zombas / NIFFF 2023
Ticketing © Claire Zombas / NIFFF 2023
Volunteers team © NIFFF 2023
Volunteers team © NIFFF 2023