Other
Atelier cinéma #cine
WORKSHOP
480'
08.07 - 12.07, , 09:00 - 17:00
Exposition
LA FAIM
EAT THE RICH EXHIBITION
660'
05.07, Théâtre du Passage, 14:00 - 21:00
06.07 - 13.07, Théâtre du Passage, 10:00 - 21:00
Shorts Programs
International shorts - Autour du genre
83'
09.07, Rex, 11:00
12.07, Rex, 11:00
Spectacle
Pourquooooaa
THÉÂTRE POP & SAUTILLANT
35'
Other
Substrate
PERFORMANCE
05.07 - 13.07, Extérieur, 12:00
Virtual Worlds
Anniversaire de l'Epic Game Jam – épisode 1
360'
06.07 - 13.07, La Villa, 13:00 - 19:00
Virtual Worlds
Hybris
VIRTUAL WORLDS
360'
06.07 - 13.07, La Villa, 13:00 - 19:00
Virtual Worlds
Jeux de rôle
BOARD GAMES
360'
06.07 - 13.07, La Villa, 13:00 - 19:00
Virtual Worlds
Jouer les questions autrement
GAMES
360'
06.07 - 13.07, La Villa, 13:00 - 19:00
Virtual Worlds
Résidence Evil
EXHIBITION
360'
06.07 - 13.07, La Villa, 13:00 - 19:00
Virtual Worlds
The Alluvials
VIRTUAL WORLDS
360'
06.07 - 13.07, La Villa, 13:00 - 19:00
Virtual Worlds
Worldbuilding
RESIDENCE
360'
06.07 - 13.07, , 13:00 - 19:00
Asian Competition
Breaking and Re-Entering
Leo Wang
REVERSE HEIST
TW, 2024, 109'
European Premiere
08.07, Arcades, 22:00
12.07, Arcades, 14:00
Third Kind
Isla Alien
Cristóbal Valenzuela Berríos
RADIO DAYS UFO'S
CL/IT, 2023, 87'
Swiss Premiere
09.07, Studio, 14:00
12.07, Studio, 14:00
Ultra Movies
PUZZLING IDENTITY QUEST
CA/UK, 2024, 96'
Swiss Premiere
09.07, Passage 1, 17:00
12.07, Passage 1, 14:15
international competition
Pendant ce temps sur Terre
Jérémy Clapin
DEALING WITH THE STARS
FR, 2024, 89'
Swiss Premiere
06.07, Arcades, 17:00
09.07, Arcades, 17:00
12.07, Rex, 14:30
HYDE
LABORATOIRE PHOTOGRAPHIQUE IMMERSIF
210'
06.07, Salon du Bleu Café, 15:00 - 18:30
08.07 - 13.07, Salon du Bleu Café, 15:00 - 18:30
international competition
FAMILY MELTDOWN (BAVARIAN STYLE)
DE/US, 2024, 102'
Swiss Premiere
07.07, Studio, 17:00
10.07, Arcades, 22:00
12.07, Arcades, 16:30
international competition
Handling the Undead
Thea Hvistendahl
EERIE FAMILY REUNION
NO/SE/GR, 2024, 97'
Swiss Premiere
06.07, Passage 1, 14:00
09.07, Passage 1, 19:30
12.07, Studio, 16:45
Eat the Rich
Ghost in the Shell
Oshii Mamoru, Nishikubo Mizuho
ANIME RETRO REBEL
JP, 1995, 83'
Ultra Movies
The Paragon
Michael Duignan
COSMIC CAR CRASH
NZ, 2023, 83'
Swiss Premiere
08.07, Open Air, 00:15
12.07, Passage 1, 17:00
international competition
Des Teufels Bad
Veronika Franz, Severin Fiala
VICTORIAN FEMINIST HORROR
AT/DE, 2024, 121'
Swiss Premiere
05.07, Studio, 19:30
09.07, Studio, 19:15
12.07, Arcades, 19:00
Asian Competition
Schirkoa: In Lies We Trust
Ishan Shukla
OUTSIDE THE BOX DYSTOPIA
IN/FR/DE, 2024, 103'
Swiss Premiere
07.07, Passage 1, 17:00
12.07, Studio, 19:15
international competition
Things Will Be Different
Michael Felker
TIME WARP ENIGMA
US, 2024, 102'
Swiss Premiere
08.07, Studio, 17:00
10.07, Passage 1, 14:00
12.07, Passage 1, 19:15
Eat the Rich
Nuevo Orden
Michel Franco
WEDDING CRASHERS
MX/FR, 2020, 86'
international competition
MAY THE FARCE BE WITH YOU
FR, 2024, 110'
Swiss Premiere
07.07, Arcades, 14:00
10.07, Studio, 19:30
12.07, Rex, 21:45
Eat the Rich
MIDNIGHT SUN WICKER MAN
US/SE, 2019, 148'
Ultra Movies
Blood Star
Lawrence Jacomelli
I SHOT THE SHERIFF
UK/US, 2024, 97'
World Premiere
09.07, Studio, 22:00
12.07, Arcades, 22:00
international competition
She Loved Blossoms More
Yannis Veslemes
PSYCHEDELIC CLOSET TRIP
GR/FR/NZ, 2024, 86'
European Premiere
06.07, Passage 1, 21:45
10.07, Passage 1, 19:30
12.07, Passage 1, 22:00
Asian Competition
Twilight of the Warriors: Walled In
Soi Cheang
KOWLOON ACTION HEROES
HK/CN, 2024, 126'
Swiss Premiere
07.07, Arcades, 22:00
12.07, Studio, 22:00
Ultra Movies
LAST TRAIN TO NEW DELHI
IN/US, 2023, 115'
Swiss Premiere
06.07, Open Air, 00:30
12.07, Arcades, 00:15
Music
Afffters
PARTY
300'
05.07 - 06.07, DTK, 01:00 - 06:00
11.07 - 13.07, DTK, 01:00 - 06:00
Ultra Movies
BACKWOOD CHASE
EE/US, 2024, 85'
European Premiere
06.07, Passage 1, 00:00
12.07, Open Air, 01:00